Notes


Tree:  

Matches 8,651 to 8,700 of 8,903

      «Prev «1 ... 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 ... 179» Next»

   Notes   Linked to 
8651 TWIN SOTO, Ana Josefa (I25317)
 
8652 TWIN PERALTA, Jose Ramon (I25485)
 
8653 TWIN PERALTA, Maria Ramona (I25486)
 
8654 TWIN CASTRO, Maria Antonia Gregoria (I25663)
 
8655 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Living (I08788)
 
8656 TWIN? MURILLO MORILLO, Matea (I24521)
 
8657 TWIN? MURILLO MORILLO, Matiana (I14291)
 
8658 TWO BAPTISMS LISTED ARCEO, Maria Porfiria Ysidora (I25385)
 
8659 TWO MARRIAGE CEREMONIES:
- 1855; by Justice of the Peace
- 1857; at L.A. Plaza Church 
Family F7856
 
8660 TWO MSN. SANTA INES BAPTISMS RECORDED PICO, Eduardo de Jesus (I21455)
 
8661 TWO RECORDED MARRIAGES FOR THIS COUPLE Family F6593
 
8662 U.S. ARMY
Date of Enlistment: 8/8/1917
Date of Discharge: 9/30/1920 
MARTINEZ, William Guillermo (I22696)
 
8663 U.S. Census > 1860 United States Federal Census > New York > Niagara > Newfane
Household Members:
Name Age
John Edick 57
Mary Edick 55
Adaline Edick 35
Alonzo Edick 33
John Edick 19
Sylvester Edick 16
Jane Edick 15
Mary Edick 13 
EDICK, Adaline (I06414)
 
8664 U.S. Census > 1860 United States Federal Census > New York > Niagara > Newfane
Household Members:
Name Age
John Edick 57
Mary Edick 55
Adaline Edick 35
Alonzo Edick 33
John Edick 19
Sylvester Edick 16
Jane Edick 15
Mary Edick 13 
UNKNOWN, Mary (I06413)
 
8665 U.S. Census > 1930 United States Federal Census > New York > Oneida > Utica > District 141 living with parents,
living next to Carl and Philippine Schwald

ID: I0708
Name: Lillian R. Riep
Sex: F
Birth: 15 JAN 1908 in Utica, N.Y.
Death: 21 OCT 1976 in Utica, New York
Burial: 25 OCT 1976 New Forest Cemetery, Utica, New York
Note: Widowed at time of death.


LastName FirstName MiddleParentsNameFuneralDirectorM.Status
Rick Mary Philip & Mary SwaldW. J. SteifvaterM
Schafer EmmaCarl & Phillipine SchwaldH.KeilbachM
Swald PhilipJ.LangdonM
Swald KatherineDorrat & Catherine WunderlyJ. J. LangdonM
Riep Edna M.Ernest&Mary Swald RiepH.KeilbachS
Riep Ernest C.Ernest M.&Caroline Schwald RiepH.KeilbachS
Riep Ernest M. FriedelM
Riep Caroline S.Carl&Phillipine Young SchwaldJohn s. Friedel Fun HomeW
Allen Lillian R.Ernest Martin-Mary Swald RiepElwood T Day Funeral HomeW

LastName FirstName MiddleDOBDODDOInternBook#
Rick Mary 21 Mar 188511-Oct-1814-Oct-182
Schafer Emma14 Feb 189227-Mar-3130-Mar-313
Swald Philip14 Nov 186120-Jun-3423-Jun-344
Swald Katherine26 Aug 186224-Mar-4027-Mar-404
Riep Edna M.21-Apr-0508-May-4211-May-424
Riep Ernest C.11-Jun-2106-Sep-449-Sep-444
Riep Ernest M. 25 Apr 187927-May-6230-May-625
Riep Caroline S.25 Jan 189727-Jun-7530-Jun-756
Allen Lillian R.15-Jan-0821-Oct-7625-Oct-766

LastName FirstName MiddleBookpg#Plot#Lot#Grave#
Rick Mary 7681013471
Schafer Emma711418291
Swald Philip1321013472
Swald Katherine4631013473
Riep Edna M.5811013474
Riep Ernest C.7081021411
Riep Ernest M. 7011021412
Riep Caroline S.11981021413
Allen Lillian R.12401021433


From Pat Aiken, Ernest Philip Swald's, Gdaughter:

Hi Janet and Rod,

Thanks so much for the information. I am so excited about it! I was just about to tell you about Mary Swald'd daughter, Lillian Allen, when I saw that she was in the Family Tree. I must get in touch with Ronald Swald as he is local and probably knows a lot about the family in this area. Lillian Allen used to call my grandmother and also my mother, Mary Swald. She had an illlness, not sure what it was, perhaps MS, MD or polio, but she was in a wheelchair. I met one of her sons when I was about 15 at a dance and he called me the next day to say we were cousins! as his mother recognized the name. He died quite young at about 37, it was sudden and really don't know if they found out what it was. He had three sons. One of Lillian's sons was born on my birthday, same year, same hospital. My mother and Lilllian were in the hospital together, 2 weeks for a baby then!!! He was a minister and lived away, not sure where but thought it was out of USA. Lillian's oldest son is President ot Utica Cutlery which is a position her huband held. Lucky for her that she married him as she was well-taken care of at home with nurses. I didn't know that Lillian had a sister and never really heard her mentioned. I often wonder why my grandfather didn't see his brother Alfred. They weren't very close. Maybe it was the religion thing. I feel I missed knowing them. Ed Swald did call my grandmother and I think he stopped to see her along with his wife now and then. I met him at my father's funeral and he was a tall strapping guy who I think looked a lot like my grandfather. I was 10 1/2 when my grandfather died and my brother was almost 12.
It left an emptiness as we were the only grandchildren. I

We were in Germany in 1985 but mostly in the Munich area. It was a vacation for our 25th wedding anniversary. We traveled a lot and saw a lot. We have friends in Vienna and we visited them and went to Switzerland, Northern Italy and part of Germany. Would like to go back as we were only there 3 weeks and weren't able to stay anywhere very long. From looking at the map it looks like Baden is near the Rhine River and we didn't go anywhere near there.

Janet - would like to know which girl you are in the picture of your lovely family. I have some really great pictures but we don't known how to scan them. Our sons will be home for the 4th and we will have them show us how. I am quite sure that the picture I have is Philip and Catherine. There is another woman in the picture and it may be Catherine's mother. They all look very unhappy!! I enjoyed the picture of Philip and Catherine with Carl and Carl, Jr. At a simillar age my grandfather looked a lot like his father, same shaped face and same type of hair, his hair turned white at an early age and was very thick. My Dad looked more like the McGuirls. I think Kathleen who died looked more like her father.

I have a friend who teaches geneology and she told me all the work it is and all the time it takes. My friends are envious of me that it is all done and all I have to do is sign on. Thanks again for getting in touch and will get the pictures on line as soon as I can.

Love, Pat

Notes: This must be one of Lillian's sons or grandsons
Past President of American Edged Products Association
1969-1971
A. Edward Allen, Jr.
Utica Cutlery Company

Walco Stainless, Div. of Utica Cutlery Company
820 Noyes Street - P.O. Box 10527
13503 Utica, New York
U.S.A.
Tel.: +1 (0315) 733 4663
Toll free: (800) 879 2526
Fax: +1 (0315) 733 6602
ENGLISH SPEAKING MANAGERS
Mrs Kathleen Allen - Vice President of Sales
Mr. Ted Allen - Import/Export Manager Tel.: +1 (0315) 733 4663

Sales Mgr. Contact
Ted Allen or
Mrs. Kathleen Allen
315-733-4663

David Allen Ext. 247.
left a msg.

http://www.walcostainless.com/
left a request form:
Dear Mr. John G. Krol - V.P. Sales/Marketing:

I came across your website: http://www.wcb.it/wcb/cutlery/history/H119.htm

Walco Stainless, Div. of Utica Cutlery Company
820 Noyes Street - P.O. Box 10527
13503 Utica, New York
U.S.A.
Tel.: +1 (0315) 733 4663
Toll free: (800) 879 2526
Fax: +1 (0315) 733 6602
ENGLISH SPEAKING MANAGERS
Mrs Kathleen Allen - Vice President of Sales
Mr. Ted Allen - Import/Export Manager Tel.: +1 (0315) 733 4663.

Please help. I am trying to contact with your sales Mgr. Ted Allen.

I believe he is my lost cousin.

I believe Ted Allen is the descendent of Ted Allen and Lillian Riep b: 1908
d: 1976 (dau. of Mary Swald and Ernest Martin Riep).

I believe his mother/grandmother/great grandmother is Lillian Allen.
Lillian Allen's grandfather is my Great Great Uncle!!!


My brother and I have been searching a long time for Lillian's descendents,
and many many family members are anxious to hear if we have made contact
with you. Some are still living in Germany!!!

We are in contact with all of Lillian's Swald Uncles' and Aunt's
descendents, many in the Utica area. If you could forward this message to
Ted Allen or any of his Allen family it is greatly appreciated.

We have the Swald (correct spelling Schwald) family history going back to the early 1600's.

The only information we have on the Lillian:

Lillian Allen's grandfather is my Great Great Uncle!!!

1. Lillian Allen's maternal grandparents Philip Swald (real name Ernst
Philip Schwald) b: 1860 (imm. to US in 1880 from Germany) and Katherine
Wunderle b: 1862 had 4 children, Mary, Ernest, Alfred, and Helen.

2. Lillian Allen's parents were Ernest Martin Riep and Mary Swald b: 1885

3. Lillian's mother Mary Swald Riep died in 1918 from the flu epidemic. Lillian's father then married Mary's cousin, Caroline Schwald in 1920.

4. Lillian's Aunt Caroline Schwald Riep raised Lillian and her sister Edna Riep in Utica, New York.


5. Lillian had a half-brother Ernest C. Riep b: 1921 d: 1944


6. Lillian Riep Allen's husband, Ted Allen b: Abt 1905, was past President of Utica Cutlery Co.

7. Lillian had at least two sons, one of whom was president of the Utica Cutlery co.,

8. One of Lillian's sons was a minister,

9. One of Lillian's sons had 3 sons,

10. One of Lillian's sons died suddenly at abt. age 37,

11. One of Lillian's sons was born on 23 Feb 1940, at the same hospital and on the same day as his cousin Patricia Swald Aiken.

Please visit the Swald/Schwald family website
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/c/h/Roderick-A-Schwald/?Welcome=1030641543.


To view Lillian and Ted's family information please go to
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/s/c/h/Roderick-A-Schwald/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0709.html.


You will see we do not have much information listed, as we are desperately trying to find her descendents!!

Hoping and praying we may make contact with our lost family members, I am

Sincerely yours,

Janet Schwald Regan

From: Ann Marie Allen
Date: Fri, 30 Aug 2002 11:35:37 EDT
Subject: Swald/Riep relatives
To: Janet

Dear Janet,

What a shock and surprise to have my brother Ed call me from his offi
at the Cutlery Co. this morning to say he had forwarded your letter to me.
So I read it immediately and here I am because you have indeed found
relatives of Ernest and Lillian Riep. I am not very good at the computer but
I did go to the genealogy page and found myself staring at a picture of my
great grandmother Katherine Wunderle Schwald!


I am Ann Marie Allen Ross Stillman. I am the first born of Ted and
Lillian Allen, 6/10/31. My brother A. Edward Allen, Jr, is 10/6/34. My late
brother James William Allen was born 12/?/38. And my third brother, John
Walter Allen was born 2/12/40, not the date you had. My first husband,
George Ross, is an Episcopal priest. That is where the idea of a minister in
the family comes from. Unfortunately we were divorced in 1978.


I remember meeting my Great grandmother Katherine and Philip as well,
though he died soon thereafter and she died also. I remember my mother's
aunt Helen and her kids. I myself am named for my mother's sister, Edna
Marie Riep. She died of cancer when she was in her 30's. She was deaf a
dumb.


We three living Ted and Lillian Elizabeth Riep Allen children still live
in this area. I am outside of Utica; Ed is in New Hartford (a Utica suburb)
and Jack lives in Syracuse. I have 4 children, Ed also has 4, Jim was t
one with 3 sons, and Jack has 2 children. Jack married late so he is not yet
a grandfather, but the rest of us have grandchildren.

It is so exciting to find relatives. At 71 I find myself very much aware
of what I do not know of our family history, either the Schwald, the Riep, or
the Allen. So, I look forward to hearing from you, Janet. I have no idea
where you are but it will be great to find out. Ann Stillman - your
cousin at some level!  
RIEP, Lillian R. (I02395)
 
8666 U.S. Naturalization Record Indexes, 1791-1992 (Indexed in World Archives Project) (ancestry.com)
APPLICANT - NATIVE COUNTRY - I A - DATE - RECORD: Vol/Page
GUIOL, Frederick - France - I - 8-7-1873 - 90/987 
GUIOL, Francois Hipolite "Frederic" (I21634)
 
8667 U.S. Public Records Index
ancestry.com
Selwyn Pat Douglas
Birth: 1913
Street address: 151 W Liberty St
City: Weiser
County: Washington
State: Idaho
Zip Code: 83672
Phone Number: 208-549-2546 
DOUGLAS, Selwyn A. "Pat" (I08042)
 
8668 U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006
ancestry.com
Name: Norman W Douglas
Service Info.: S 1C US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Birth Date: 13 Nov 1919
Death Date: 7 Dec 1941
Interment Date: 24 Mar 1949
Cemetery: National Memorial Cemetery of The Pacific
Cemetery Address: 2177 Puowaina Drive Honolulu, HI 96813
Buried At: Section F Site 683 
DOUGLAS, Norman W. (I08129)
 
8669 U.S. World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946, ancestry.com
Name: Rojelio R Verdugo
Birth Year: 1907
Race: Others, citizen
Nativity State or Country: California
State of Residence: California
County or City: Los Angeles

Enlistment Date: 28 Mar 1941
Enlistment State: California
Enlistment City: Los Angeles
Branch: Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA
Branch Code: Branch Immaterial - Warrant Officers, USA
Grade: Private
Grade Code: Private
Component: Selectees (Enlisted Men)
Source: Civil Life

Education: 2 years of high school
Civil Occupation: Semiskilled chauffeurs and drivers, bus, taxi, truck, and tractor
Marital Status: Single, without dependents
Height: 62
Weight: 108 
VERDUGO, Rojelio "Roy" Ruiz (I00463)
 
8670 U.S., Civil War Soldier Records and Profiles, 1861 - 1865
Name: Miguel Soto
Residence: Los Angeles, California
Enlistment Date: 26 Jan 1864
Rank at enlistment: Private
Enlistment Place: Los Angeles, California
State Served: California
Survived the War?: Yes
Service Record:
    Enlisted in Company D, California 1st Cavalry Battalion on 03 Mar 1864.
      Mustered out on 22 Jun 1864 at Drum Barracks, CA.
    Returned to Company D, California 1st Cavalry Battalion on 07 Mar 1865.
      Mustered out on 20 Mar 1866 at Drum Barracks, CA.
Sources: Register of California Men in the War of the Rebellion 1861 to 1867 
SOTO, Miguel (I08470)
 
8671 Unable to identify which Francisco Martinez is the correct father of Crispin Martinez Family F6641
 
8672 UNKNOWN SEX:
- listed as female, with male first name in 1870 census 
RODRIGUEZ, Estevan (I23593)
 
8673 UNKNOWN WHICH DAUGHTER NAMED MARIA ALVITRE IS LISTED IN THE 1870, 1880 & 1910 CENSUSES
- It is unknown if she is Maria Guadalupe Alvitre, dob 1861
OR
- if she is one of the TWIN daughters, Maria Dolores Alvitre & Maria De Gracia Juana Alvitre, dob. 1864

Maria Alvitre married Ramon Aros.
Widowed by 3 May 1910 Census, San Gabriel, Los Angeles, California, living in parents' household with two daughters

1. Maria Rosa Arrows [Aros] - dob. est. 1897
- Rosa Aros married Louis Gonzalez 22 Nov 1916 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/K8DC-HMT]

2. Rosenda Arrows [Aros] - dob. est. 1899
- Rosenda Aros married Ben Gutierres 28 Apr 1917 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California [https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/K8DH-YT5] 
Family F5417
 
8674 UNSUBSTANTIATED but MOST LIKELY this couple never married Family F3142
 
8675 UNSUBSTANTIATED FATHER
This father of Jose Antonio Refugio LOPEZ is unsubstantiated, but is VERY LIKELY the father given his age and the fact that his brother's wife is Maria Del Rosario Almenares.

The padrinos on Jose Antonio Refugio LOPEZ's baptism record are Maria Del Rosario Almenares' sister, Andrea Almenares and Andreas's son, Mariano Villa. 
LOPEZ, Jose Antonio del Refugio (I13664)
 
8676 UNSUBSTANTIATED FATHER
This father of Marcelino LOPEZ is unsubstantiated, but is VERY LIKELY the father given his age and the fact that his brother and his brother's wife, Francisco Lopez and Maria Del Rosario Almenares, are the padrinos on Marcelino LOPEZ's baptism record. 
LOPEZ, Marcelino (I13665)
 
8677 UNSUBSTANTIATED FATHER
This Jose Antonio Lopez is unsubstantiated BUT VERY LIKELY the father of Juana Vasquez's two sons.

See each son's baptism notes. 
Family F4528
 
8678 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY same person as Manuel VARELAS, listed in 1836 L.A. Padron with mother, half-siblings, and step-father VALENZUELA VARELAS, Jose Tomas de Gracia "Manuel" (I21373)
 
8679 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY these are the parents of Child #1. Henry
- Henry and brother Francis married sisters
- Both brothers are from Boston, Massachusetts. 
Family F7446
 
8680 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY William F. LOPEZ is the same person as William SHOEMAKER/SHUMAKER
- Similar YOB 
SHOEMAKER SHUMAKER, William F. (I18808)
 
8681 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY, parents are William MELLLUS and Ancelia ELLIOTT.
- Likely brother, Francis MELLUS, married sister of Henry's wife.
- Both Henry and Francis were from Boston, Massachusetts 
MELLUS, Henry "Enrique" (I23238)
 
8682 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY, this is the correct Baptism Record for Pedro DAVILA, i.e. DE AVILA
- Listed birth date is the SAME as this Baptism Record
- Listed alternate last name of DE AVILA in 1930 Census
- Father' last name is this Baptism record is also listed as DE AVILA in siblings's various Mexico Records
- Listed mother's last name of Sanches/Sanchez is the same as this Baptism Record
- Listed birth place of Mexico is the SAME as this Baptism Record 
DE AVILA DAVILA, Jose "Pedro" (I22218)
 
8683 UNSUBSTANTIATED, but MOST LIKELY, this is the correct Jose Alipas, husband of Maria Antonia Aguilar.
- 1860 Census for family lists Jose's age as 48 (est. yob. 1812) 
Family F7361
 
8684 Utica Cutlery, organized in 1910 for the manufacture of pocket knives, has been expanding so rapidly that its sprawling plant on Noyes Street has been outgrown

http://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ny/oneida/cemeteries/newforest/newforesta.txt
Allen A. Edward John & Annie Fontnam Allen Edward Day M 01151902 10161964 10191964 6 807 10 2143 2

Per conversation with Carl Buttenshon 17 april 2002: Ted worked with Utica Cutlery, makers of knives

From: Marie Allen Ross Stillman
Date: Fri, 30 Aug 2002 11:35:37 EDT
Subject: Swald/Riep relatives
To: Janet

Dear Janet,


What a shock and surprise to have my brother Ed call me from his offi
at the Cutlery Co. this morning to say he had forwarded your letter to me.
So I read it immediately and here I am because you have indeed found
relatives of Ernest and Lillian Riep. I am not very good at the computer but
I did go to the genealogy page and found myself staring at a picture of my
great grandmother Katherine Wunderle Schwald!


I am Ann Marie Allen Ross Stillman. I am the first born of Ted and
Lillian Allen, 6/10/31. My brother A. Edward Allen, Jr, is 10/6/34. My late
brother James William Allen was born 12/?/38. And my third brother, John
Walter Allen was born 2/12/40, not the date you had. My first husband,
George Ross, is an Episcopal priest. That is where the idea of a minister in
the family comes from. Unfortunately we were divorced in 1978.

I remember meeting my Great grandmother Katherine and Philip as well,
though he died soon thereafter and she died also. I remember my mother's
aunt Helen and her kids. I myself am named for my mother's sister, Edna
Marie Riep. She died of cancer when she was in her 30's. She was deaf a
dumb.

We three living Ted and Lillian Elizabeth Riep Allen children still live
in this area. I am outside of Utica; Ed is in New Hartford (a Utica suburb)
and Jack lives in Syracuse. I have 4 children, Ed also has 4, Jim was t
one with 3 sons, and Jack has 2 children. Jack married late so he is not yet
a grandfather, but the rest of us have grandchildren.

It is so exciting to find relatives. At 71 I find myself very much aware
of what I do not know of our family history, either the Schwald, the Riep, or
the Allen. So, I look forward to hearing from you, Janet. I have no idea
where you are but it will be great to find out. Ann Stillman - your
cousin at some level!  
ALLEN, Albert Edward "Ted" (Sr.) (I02396)
 
8685 Ventura County Death Records Index, 1872-1905
http://www.venturacogensoc.org/DeathIn1.htm
18 Dec 1903 ORTEGA Jose H. 35 M America Laborer, El Rio Cemetery 
ORTEGA, John H. (I11883)
 
8686 Verena
Sex: F

Event(s):
Christening: 16 Dec 1700
Evangelisch, Neuenweg, Loerrach, Baden

Parents:
Father: Michael SCHWALD
Mother: Margaretha BANTZER
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Source Information:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Batch number: Dates Source Call No. Type Printout Call No. Type
C936752 1688-1829 1189730

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=27jul44&id=I11404 by Karen Ulrich

ID: I11404
Name: Verena SCHWALD
Surname: Schwald
Given Name: Verena
Sex: F
Birth: 16 Dec 1700 in Neuenweg, L?rrach, Baden, Germany
Death: 12 Jan 1783 in L?tschenbach, Baden, Germany
_UID: DE5CE27A2F4153478D186C952D8CD0390840
Change Date: 23 Jan 2003 at 13:29:23

Father: Michael SCHWALD b: in Neuenweg, L?rrach, Baden, Germany

Marriage 1 Martin HOMBERGER b: 28 Apr 1680 in Fischenberg, L?rrach, Baden, Germany
Married: 3 Sep 1742 in Marzell, M?llheim, Baden, Germany
Children
Verena HOMBERGER b: 1 Dec 1743 in L?tschenbach, Baden, Germany

Marriage 2 Fritz WEISS b: ABT 1697 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Married: 12 Sep 1724 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Children
Anna Maria WEISS b: 11 Jun 1725 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Johannes WEISS b: 2 May 1728 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Verena WEISS b: 29 Nov 1730 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Matthias WEISS b: 8 Nov 1731 in Marzell, Baden, Germany
Barbara WEISS b: 5 Aug 1734 in Marzell, Baden, Germany 
SCHWALD, Verena (I01047)
 
8687 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F2726
 
8688 Vice President of Ernst Malmo Hardware Company. Started company with brother,Fred Ernst approx. 1898, Seattle, Washington. In it's heyday had 95 stores in numerous states. Ernst Hardware went bankrupt in 1997.

Per 1920 census
Listed under Charles C. Ernest

http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=WAT626_2497-0107&desc=Le+Roy+H+Ernst&pid=112167671
1930 United States Federal Census > Washington > King > Seattle > District 86
Ernst, Charles C. 58 marr 24 MO, Germ, Germ, Plumber Plumbing Shop
Ernst, Ida M. 54 marr 21 Ohio, Swiss, Swiss
Ernst, Le Roy H. 30 WA, MO, OH Plumber Plumbing Shop
Ernst, Rachel K. 28 WA, MO, OH Sales lady Retail Dry Goods
Ernst, Karl D. 20 WA, MO, OH
Ernst, Myron S. 17 WA, MO, OH 
ERNST, Charles Christian (I00288)
 
8689 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 429
Christening: 15 Mar 1654 Vogelbach, Germany 
SCHULTHEISS, Jacob (I07343)
 
8690 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 430 "Haustaufe"
Baptized in home at 3 weeks old 
SCHULTHEISS, Barbara (I10233)
 
8691 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Anna (I10251)
 
8692 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Anna "Maria " (I07749)
 
8693 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Johann "Hans" Jacob (Brendlin) (I10252)
 
8694 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Georg (I10253)
 
8695 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Barbara (I10254)
 
8696 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Johann (I10255)
 
8697 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
BRAENDLIN, Friedrich (I10256)
 
8698 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pg. 49
the family has 9 children in Sehringen

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB

familysearch.org
Rosina Schweinlin
Birth: 16 JUN 1752 Seringen
Christening: 17 JUN 1752 Badenweiler, Loerrach, Baden
Father: Fritz Schweinlin
Mother: Anna Maria Tschamperin
Extracted birth or christening record for the locality listed in the record. The source records are usually arranged chronologically by the birth or christening date.
Source Information:
Batch No.: Dates: Source Call No.: Type: Printout Call No.: Type:
C930433 1739 - 1819 1189575 Film NONE
C930433 1836 - 1842 1189575 Film NON 
SCHWEINLIN, Rosina (I10257)
 
8699 Vogelbach-Marzell OSB pgs. 430-31

www.online-ofb.de
Vogelbach-Marzell OSB 
SCHULTHEISS, Jacob (I10245)
 
8700 Vogelbach-Mazell OSB online
Christening: 15 Nov 1674 Vogelbach, Loerrach, Baden, Germany 
SCHULTHEISS, Agnes (I10234)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 ... 179» Next»