SCHWALD FAMILY GENEALOGY
genealogy of the Schwald-Bergh and Buck-Verdugo families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]
INDIO, Atanasio

INDIO, Atanasio

Male Abt 1780 - Abt 1828  (~ 48 years)

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name INDIO, Atanasio 
    • NO LAST NAME: Indio neofito
      NATIVE NAME: Muluisauta

      NATIVE NAME VARIATION: Mulusauta
    Gender Male 
    Born Abt. 1780  Santa Ynez, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • ORIGIN: Sotonocmu [Sotomoenu] rancheria
    Christened 14 Feb 1805  Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Died Abt. 4 Jun 1828  Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 5 Jun 1828  Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I19050  1. Schwald - WA-NY-OR-TX
    Last Modified 27 Jan 2015 

    Father INDIO, Cleto,   b. Abt. 1750, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt. 26 Jul 1826, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 76 years) 
    Mother INDIA, Cayetana,   b. Abt. 1761, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt. 17 May 1835, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 74 years) 
    Family ID F6210  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 INDIA, Atanasia,   b. Abt. 1780, Santa Ynez, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 12 Feb 1805  Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Children 
    +1. INDIO, Francisco de las Llagas,   b. Abt. 1798, Santa Ynez, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt. 8 Apr 1833, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 35 years)
    Last Modified 6 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6209  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 INDIA, Feliciana,   b. Bef. 1800, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 2 Oct 1811  Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Last Modified 27 Jan 2015 
    Family ID F6215  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Abt. 1780 - Santa Ynez, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 12 Feb 1805 - Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 14 Feb 1805 - Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 2 Oct 1811 - Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - Abt. 4 Jun 1828 - Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 5 Jun 1828 - Mission Santa Ines, Alta California Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S010] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bap, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/BaptismalData.aspx?ID=45740.
      BAPTISM
      Msn. Santa Ines
      #143) 14 Feb 1805- ATANASIO, Indio, 25 a., Native Name: Muluisauta, de padre Native Name: Temeleasuit, Msn. S.I. Bap. #235, y madre Msn. S.I. Bap. 326.
      Padrino: Atanasio
      RELATIVE'S DATA: Hijo/a - Francisco de las Llagas
      *More info on web site

    2. [S011] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bur, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/DeathData.aspx?ID=29500.
      BURIAL
      Msn. Santa Ines Church
      #1086) 5 Jun 1828- ATANASIO, en la Yglesia de esta mision, Msn. S.I. Bap. #143, casado con Feliciana. *More info on web site

    3. [S012] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1772-1855 _Marr, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/MarriageData.aspx?ID=10684.
      MARRIAGE
      Msn. Santa Ines
      #29) 12 Feb 1805- ATANASIO, Native Name: Mulusauta, Msn. S.I. Bap. #143,
      con ATANASIA, Msn. S.I. Bap. #153.
      WITNESS DATA:
      W1 - Atanacio
      W2 - Diego
      W3 - otros
      MISCELLANEOUS ATTRIBUTES: groom's child - Francisco de las Llagas. *More info on web site

    4. [S012] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1772-1855 _Marr, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/MarriageData.aspx?ID=10895.
      MARRIAGE
      Msn. Santa Ines
      #157) 2 Oct 1811- ATANASIO, Msn. S.I. Bap. #143, viudo de Atanasia, Msn. S.I. Bap. #153,
      con FELICIANA.
      *More info on web site