INDIO, Pedro Moliano

Male Abt. 1762 - Abt 1798  (~ 36 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name INDIO, Pedro Moliano 
    • BAPTIZED WITH NO LAST NAME: Indio neofito

      NAME VARIATIONS:
      - Pedro Moleano; Burial record
    Born Abt. 1762  Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    • ORIGIN: Aoyobit, Aoiobit rancheria
    Christened 19 Apr 1787  Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Male 
    Died Abt. 27 Mar 1798  San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 28 Mar 1798  Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Person ID I23441  1. Schwald - WA-NY-OR-TX
    Last Modified 11 Dec 2016 

    Family INDIA, Paula Goya,   b. Abt. 1775, San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt. 31 1808, San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 33 years) 
    Married 4 Feb 1789  Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Last Modified 11 Dec 2016 
    Family ID F7497  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - Abt. 1762 - Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChristened - 19 Apr 1787 - Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 4 Feb 1789 - Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - Abt. 27 Mar 1798 - San Gabriel, Alta California Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 28 Mar 1798 - Mission San Gabriel, Alta California Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Sources 
    1. [S010] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bap, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/BaptismalData.aspx?ID=9252, 19 Apr 1787.
      BAPTISM
      Msn. San Gabriel
      #1451) 19 Apr 1787- PEDRO MOLIANO, Indio, 25 anos, Origin: rancheria Aoyobit. Dumetz.
      Padrino: Juan Chrisostomo.
      *More info on web site

    2. [S011] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1770-1855_Bur, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/DeathData.aspx?ID=5418, 28 Mar 1798.
      BURIAL
      Msn. San Gabriel Cemetery
      #1482) 28 Mar 1798- PEDRO MOLIANO, Indio, adulto, en el Cementerio, Origin: rancheria de Aoiobit, S.G. Bap. #1451, casado con Paula Golla, Origin: Yabit. Cortes.
      *More info on web site

    3. [S012] Alta Cal Msn Bk #00_1772-1855 _Marr, Early California Population Project, (huntington.org), http://missions.huntington.org/MarriageData.aspx?ID=1471, 4 Feb 1789.
      MARRIAGE
      Msn. San Gabriel
      #331) 4 Feb 1789- PEDRO MOLIANO, Indio, soltero, Origin: rancheria Aoyobit, S.G. Bap. #1451,
      con PAULA GOYA, India, soltera, S.G. Bap. #603, Origin: rancheria Yabit. Cruzado.
      WITNESS DATA:
      DMWitness - Juan Capistrano, DMWitness - Melchor Maria,
      Sacrament - Adeodato, Sacrament - Laureano.
      *More info on web site